Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Alana KingTRT-W4.57267716.7122.29
2Grace ScrivensLNS-W4.62614.35322.3329
3Emily ArlottBPH-W4.69621.26911.1114.22
4Ria FackrellBPH-W4.7514111924
5Katie LevickSUP-W4.856206616.1720
6Sophie MolineuxBPH-W4.88622.26521.826.8
7Eva GrayOVI-W4.97720.27812.6315.25
8Katherine BruntTRT-W5.087247430.536
9Alice CapseyOVI-W5.216196812.3814.25
10Sophia SmaleOVI-W5.217287818.2521
11Alex HartleyWEF-W5.33624643236
12Georgia AdamsSOB-W5.44828.38917.2219
13Anya ShrubsoleSOB-W5.488298626.529
14Marizanne KappOVI-W5.6415442122.5
15Shabnim IsmailOVI-W5.647287531.633.6

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced