Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Beth MooneyLNS-W9755--176.36161
2Laura WolvaardtSUP-W9049--183.67132
3Suzie BatesOVI-W7947--168.0992
4Lauren WinfieldOVI-W7442--176.19111
5Natalie SciverTRT-W7236--20055
6Hayley MatthewsWEF-W694169168.2912--
7Deandra DottinMNR-W6830--226.6756
8Deandra DottinMNR-W6737--181.0882
9Danielle WyattSOB-W653465191.18122
10Lizelle LeeMNR-W644164156.192
11Bryony SmithTRT-W634463143.1882
12Beth MooneyLNS-W6139--156.4111--
13Natalie SciverTRT-W5948--122.928--
14Ellyse PerryBPH-W583158187.110--
15Emma LambMNR-W574557126.6741

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced