Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Result - Final - Chennai

Indian Premier League

KKR
KKRwinner

114/2 (10.3 ov)

SRH
SRH

113/10 (18.3 ov)

KKR won by 8 wickets

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals

Result - Qualifier 2 - Chennai

Indian Premier League

RR
RR

139/7 (20 ov)

SRH
SRHwinner

175/9 (20 ov)

SRH won by 36 runs.

Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru

Result - Eliminator - Ahmedabad

Indian Premier League

RR
RRwinner

174/6 (19 ov)

RCB
RCB

172/8 (20 ov)

RR won by 4 wickets

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Result - Qualifier 1 - Ahmedabad

Indian Premier League

KKR
KKRwinner

164/2 (13.4 ov)

SRH
SRH

159/10 (19.3 ov)

KKR won by 8 wickets

Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Cancelled - Match 70 - Guwahati

Indian Premier League

RR
Rajasthan Royals

KKR
Kolkata Knight Riders

Match abandoned due to rain

IPL 2024 Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Virat KohliRCB51515741113
2Sanju SamsonRR5161553186
3Rajat PatidarRCB5151339555
4Travis HeadSRH41515567102
5Venkatesh IyerKKR4151337070
6Riyan ParagRR4161457384
7Faf du PlessisRCB4151543864
8KL RahulLSG4141452082
9Heinrich KlaasenSRH4161547980
10Philip SaltKKR4121243589
11Jake Fraser-McGurkDC49933084
12Ruturaj GaikwadCSK41414583108
13Sunil NarineKKR31514488109
14Abhishek SharmaSRH3161648475
15Tristan StubbsDC3141337871
16Shivam DubeyCSK3141439666
17Tilak VarmaMI3131341665
18Quinton de KockLSG3111125081
19Suryakumar YadavMI31111345102
20Rishabh PantDC3131344688

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced