Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Result - Final - Chennai

Indian Premier League

KKR
KKRwinner

114/2 (10.3 ov)

SRH
SRH

113/10 (18.3 ov)

KKR won by 8 wickets

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals

Result - Qualifier 2 - Chennai

Indian Premier League

RR
RR

139/7 (20 ov)

SRH
SRHwinner

175/9 (20 ov)

SRH won by 36 runs.

Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru

Result - Eliminator - Ahmedabad

Indian Premier League

RR
RRwinner

174/6 (19 ov)

RCB
RCB

172/8 (20 ov)

RR won by 4 wickets

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Result - Qualifier 1 - Ahmedabad

Indian Premier League

KKR
KKRwinner

164/2 (13.4 ov)

SRH
SRH

159/10 (19.3 ov)

KKR won by 8 wickets

Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Cancelled - Match 70 - Guwahati

Indian Premier League

RR
Rajasthan Royals

KKR
Kolkata Knight Riders

Match abandoned due to rain

IPL 2024 Teams With Most Runs

NoTeamR100s50sWkts
1Sunrisers Hyderabad305211683
2Royal Challengers Bengaluru293021788
3Kolkata Knight Riders2667115110
4Rajasthan Royals264731296
5Delhi Capitals2573--1699
6Mumbai Indians25682985
7Chennai Super Kings252411279
8Punjab Kings248719101
9Lucknow Super Giants248311610
10Gujarat Titans20402671

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced